Luzon Officers / State Officials for the Columbian Year 2009-2010

Luzon State Officer for CY 2009-10Luzon State Officer for CY 2009-10

STATE OFFICERS

State Chaplain Most. Rev. HONESTO F. ONGTIOCO
Asst. State Chaplain Msgr. PEDRO C. QUITORIO III
Luzon Deputy ARSENIO ISIDRO G. YAP
Assistant to the Luzon Deputy JOVEN B. JOAQUIN
State Secretary RAOUL A. VILLANUEVA
State Treasurer JOSEPH P. TEODORO
State Advocate Justice JOSE C. REYES, JR.
State Warden PASCUAL C. CARBERO
Supreme Director and
Immediate Past Luzon Deputy
ALONSO L. TAN

STATE DIRECTORS/CHAIRMEN REPORTING DIRECTLY TO LUZON DEPUTY

State Membership Director RAMONCITO A. OCAMPO
State Program Director BONIFACIO B. MARTINEZ
State Auditor RUBEN L. GUTIERREZ
State Ceremonial Director DEOGENES V. FRANCIA
State Columbian Squires Chairman JOSE F. CUARESMA
State Seminar Chairman JAIME R. CASTILLO
State Fourth Degree Affairs Chairman VICTOR E. PULANGCO
State Spiritual Formation Chairman EDWIN B. DAWAL
State Ways and Means Chairman ALEJANDRO V. ALVAIRA
Technical Assistant to the State Officers RAMON C. SANCHEZ
State PRO Chairman ARTHUS LINO ROXAS
Fr. Michael J. McGivney Guild Chairman ALONSO L. TAN
Cause for Fr. Willmann Chairman ALONSO L. TAN
State Liaison Officer ALBINO L. SY

DIRECTORS/CHAIRMEN REPORTING DIRECTLY TO THE STATE PROGRAM DIRECTOR

CHURCH DIRECTOR and Marian Hour of Prayer Program Chairman VICENTE V. ORTEGA

Vocation Chairman

NOEL S. LACANILAO

LAIKO/NASAC Representative JOSE S. LINGAO
Light up for Christ Program Chairman ROLANDO S. LUCIANO
COMMUNITY DIRECTOR ROMULO B. ESTRELLA
Drug Awareness Chairman ERNESTO J. CANONIZADO
Health Services Chairman REYNALDO R. MENDOZA
State Ecology Chairman CARLOS I A. GUBAT
Senior Citizens Committee Chairman JORGE L. BANAL, SR.
COUNCIL DIRECTOR ELMER Z. EROLES
Athletic Events Chairman CELITO Q. AGUILAR
Award & Report Forms Chairman SATURNINO J. GALANG, JR.
FAMILY DIRECTOR FLORENCIO A. PINEDA, JR.
PRO-LIFE DIRECTOR PEPITO G. PARADERO
YOUTH DIRECTOR EDUARDO A. LARA
Skills Training Program Chairman ROLANDO E. MIRANDE
Free Throw Chairman FRANCISCO P. AWA

CHAIRMEN REPORTING DIRECTLY TO THE STATE MEMBERSHIP DIRECTOR

Membership Recruitment Chairman CONRADO S. DATOR, JR.
New Council Development Chairman EFREN V. MENDOZA
Council Reactivation Chairman BONIFACIO N. DEL ROSARIO
Membership/Council Retention Chairman AURELIO C. CAPARAS
Insurance Promotion Chairman SALVADOR R. ASPURIA
Squires to Knights Chairman ALVIN D. FIRME
College Council Chairman RAYMUND M. GUBAT
Diocesan Council Chairman JOVEN P. DY
MEMBERSHIP & PROGRAM COORDINATOR  
Region 1 JOSEFINO F. VALENCIA
Region 2 ARMANDO C. GONZALES
Region 3A MANUEL L. NALDOZA
Region 3B EFREN M. CASUPANAN
Region 3C FLORENCIO P. LUCIO
Region 4A NONILON D. AYON
Region 4B DANILO A. PREZA
Region 5A GIL BALDORADO
Region 5B RONNIE ISIDRO S. LLAGAS
Region 5C EUGENIO S. ANDAMON
Diocese of Baguio/Bontoc-Lagawe(part) SALVADOR R. ASPURIA

Father of Knights of Columbus in the Philippines

 

Get your daily Knights of Columbus Philippines RSS feeds here!

Syndicate content